» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare: the World as Stage new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £4.12

Ships from BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: New. 0061673692 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Very Good. Former library book. Great Shape! Reprint. 2008 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 10/21/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: New. 0061673692 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Very Good. 0061673692 PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-light edgewear-(Clean Pages)-Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 10/21/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Fine. 0061673692 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £6.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: The World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: The World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £7.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. Eminent Lives. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Fine. Like New Paperback-Inside is clean and unmarked and in excellent condition-Outside is excellent-Book is from a library reading group book club and has markings to identify as such-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-10 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Very Good. Unmarked interior, solid binding, uncreased spine. Cover, corners, and edges with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-10 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: The World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: The World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 199 p. Eminent Lives. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008-10 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: New. SHIPPING UPGRADE TO 1ST CLASS EXPEDITED IN US. Brand New from bookstore. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Your order processed and shipped promptly with a tracking number in the US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed with fast, friendly service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Very Good. 0061673692 197 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Good. 0061673692 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare the World as Stage used book

Shakespeare the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780061673696 no internal markings, binding is tight, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £9.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage new book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061673696 ISBN: 0061673692

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.