» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Love You Make, the: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

Love You Make, the: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Brown, Peter & Gaines, Steven other copies of this book

price: £3.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text clean with end pages showing marks. Small annotation to front end paper. Jacket has marks with scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Corners bumped. Hard cover generally clean. This book is a remarkable insider's account of the single greatest entertainment phenomenon of the twentieth-century. It is culled from exclusive sources, documents and interviews to which no one but Peter Brown has had access....In 'The Love you Make' the authors have written ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown; Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1983-03 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Steven Gaines, Peter Brown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown, Steven Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good. Ex library copy. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter & Gaines, Steven Brown other copies of this book

price: £5.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Very good. A percentage of this sale will go to No Kill dog and cat rescue services. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Fund, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Brown, Peter; Gaines, Steven other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Fair. No jacket. Wear on spine and small stains. Corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Brown, Peter & Gaines, Steven; Gaines, Steven other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Very Good jacket. A near fine red hardcover in a very good dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: An Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: An Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Brown, Peter other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Some shelf wear/tear around jacket edges. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Portrays the personal lives of the members of the rock band, the Beatles, from their childhood to the death of John Lennon in 1980. Hailed by Newsday as "the most authoritative and candid look yet at the personal lives...of the oft-scrutinized group, " this national bestseller is the inside account from The Beatles' close friend and business manager Peter Brown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown other copies of this book

price: £7.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good. Gently used-former owners name(inside front cover) otherwise markfree-no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Brown, Peter; Gaines, Steven other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 448 pgs. Clean copy with forward slant to cover and light, scattered dampstaining to edges. Lightly rubbed dj is bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Brown, Peter & Gaines, Steven; Gaines, Steven other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A near fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Jacket is price-clipped. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Peter Brown other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good. Book is in excellent condition; DJ has rough edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles used book

The Love You Make: an Insider's Story of the Beatles

by Brown, Peter; Gaines, Steven other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070081598 ISBN: 007008159X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.