» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. 0071418717 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £6.33

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. Covers slightly bowed Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £6.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. 0071418717 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (k) Trade Softcover in VG+ condition; pgs.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £7.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 3/24/2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Fine. 0071418717 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Like New. LIGHT FOLD LINE ON BACK COVER. NO OTHER MARKS, TEARS OR SMUDGES. TEXT IS CLEAN, CRISP AND WHITE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale new book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £7.26

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Very Good. Trade. Buisness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale used book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Page, Rick other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: Fine. 0071418717 NEW, EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale new book

Hope is Not a Strategy: the 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale

by Rick Page other copies of this book

price: £7.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780071418713 ISBN: 0071418717

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.