» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition) used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson, Richard E. Gross, Michael J. Berson other copies of this book

price: £12.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition) new book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition)

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.; Berson, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: New. 0130994111 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed

by Dynneson, Thomas; Gross, Richard D.; Berson, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £25.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.; Berson, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £26.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. Third Edition used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. Third Edition

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.; Berson, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £41.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Very Good. Royal 8vo. Some highlights/notes: 80% clean. Tight. VG. 3rd Ed., 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.; Berson, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: £44.56

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third EDITION Binding: Text Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Very Good. Very very nice copy/text clean and tight/very slight shelf wear/slight bump to one corner ortherwise as new gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition) used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson other copies of this book

price: £47.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition) new book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson other copies of this book

price: £64.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition) new book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson; Richard E. Gross; Michael J. Berson other copies of this book

price: £65.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.