» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Very Good. 1671 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: An Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: An Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. 1671 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V.; Jacobs, Henry E. other copies of this book

price: £5.87

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Publisher: Prentice Hall, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0135376483 Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Low

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V. other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: An Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: An Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: (A49_12/8)Book is in good condition. Very good. No dust jacket. (A49_12/8)Book is in good condition. 1671 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature, an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature, an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar And Jacobs, Henry other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V.; Jacobs, Henry E. other copies of this book

price: £7.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Very Good. 0135376483 Second Edition. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature an Introduction to Reading and Writing 2nd Edition used book

Literature an Introduction to Reading and Writing 2nd Edition

by Roberts other copies of this book

price: £8.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing 2nd Edition used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing 2nd Edition

by Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £9.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good, no dj. Some writing inside book. ISBN#0135376483. (RFT1/04/03) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V.; Jacobs, Henry E. other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Between 9 and 10 Inches. 2nd edition hardcover. VG (very clean; shows a few creases on the spine; corners slightly bumped) / no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V.; Jacobs, Henry E. other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Fine. 0135376483 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V. & Jacobs, Henry E. other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice-Hall, ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Literature Books cover has slight dings, and very slight wear. Spine is straight. Black marker and rubber-stamped inside front cover. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts; Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £11.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Literature-an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature-an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V.; Jacobs, Henry E. other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover bumped, chipped. Front end sheet glued to front of book, ink mark. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature used book

Literature

by Edgar V. Roberts And Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135376485 ISBN: 0135376483

Description: Light water damage, actual book good, no dj. RFT09-14-02 ISBN#0135376483. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.