» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Fair. Paperback. Covers have some stains. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage Encounters With Animals used book

A Zoo in My Luggage Encounters With Animals

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Rubbed/toned, light spinewear but otherwise sound reading copy. Securely packed and promprly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £2.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Very Good + 191pp. Some browning o/w very clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £3.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Ralph Thompson. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140020845 Paperback In this book the author chronicles the birth of a private zoo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £3.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Penguin Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Ralph Thompson. Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. some may have worn corners, book store stamp inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners name, old prices and /or minor imperfections but all are complete. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Ralph Thompson. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In this book the author chronicles the birth of a private zoo. Previous owners name to inside cover. Very slight browning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Ralph Thompson. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In this book the author chronicles the birth of a private zoo. Previous owners name to inside cover. Very slight browning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: 1980. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine creased, covers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Browning at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: 1971. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers marked, page edges darkened, several loose pages at front of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 12mo. Good paperback reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Durrell, Gerald; Thompson, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: 0140020845. 0.71 x 7.01 x 4.33 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Acceptable. Crease on cover. slightly discoloured. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020847 ISBN: 0140020845

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Zoo in My Luggage used book

A Zoo in My Luggage

by G