|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Fair. Paperback. Covers have some stains. An acceptable reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage Encounters With Animals
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Rubbed/toned, light spinewear but otherwise sound reading copy. Securely packed and promprly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Very Good + 191pp. Some browning o/w very clean copy. No inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Ralph Thompson. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140020845 Paperback In this book the author chronicles the birth of a private zoo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Penguin Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Ralph Thompson. Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. some may have worn corners, book store stamp inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners name, old prices and /or minor imperfections but all are complete. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Ralph Thompson. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In this book the author chronicles the birth of a private zoo. Previous owners name to inside cover. Very slight browning to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Ralph Thompson. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In this book the author chronicles the birth of a private zoo. Previous owners name to inside cover. Very slight browning to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: 1980. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine creased, covers marked. read more
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Browning at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Ralph Thompson. Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: 1971. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers marked, page edges darkened, several loose pages at front of book. read more
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1986-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1986. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 12mo. Good paperback reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Durrell, Gerald; Thompson, Ralph
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: 0140020845. 0.71 x 7.01 x 4.33 Inches; 192 pages. read more
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Acceptable. Crease on cover. slightly discoloured. read more
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140020847
ISBN: 0140020845
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Zoo in My Luggage
by
G |