» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. Pages tanned. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1983. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1983. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £5.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1983. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8469604 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Very Good + Tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Entropy's Den, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good copy. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine-NO remainder mark sor price clippings. 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. King Penguin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. King Penguin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1983-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. King Penguin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. King Penguin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date published: 24/02/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pale View of Hills used book

Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Penguin, UK, 1988. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Ex school library with protective cover. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Pale View of Hills used book

Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: King Penguin, Middlesex, UK Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 183 pages; pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills used book

A Pale View of Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The Book is in very good condition. A novel against the background of Nagasaki the aftermath of the A Bomb. The story tells of a Japanese lady, Etsuko, now living in England. Her first daughter, Keiko, has committed suicide by hanging herself, alone, in a flat in Manchester. It is the story of Etsuko looking back through her memories, trying to make sense of what happened, trying to pull some ends together. But we, just like she, are left unsure. She finds some answers ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pale View of the Hills used book

Pale View of the Hills

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £13.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin) used book

A Pale View of Hills (King Penguin)

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: £13.28

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062601 ISBN: 0140062602

Description: Good. 0140062602 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Unconsoled

Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from £1.36!

new only from £6.54!

When We Were Orphans

When We Were Orphans

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.01!

Artist of the Floating World

Artist of the Floating World

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from £1.36!

new only from £4.14!

Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from £1.36!

new only from £2.52!

Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.39!

To the Lighthouse

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.36!