Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140069836
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Best and the Brightest
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Best and the Brightest
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Fair. 0140069836 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Good. By David Halberstam; ISBN: 0140069836; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1983-10-27; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.4 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by David Halberstam; ISBN: 0140069836; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1983-10-27; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.4 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shepherd Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very Good. 0140069836. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Good. 0140069836 Some ink marks in text else good. read more
Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Soft Bound
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Fair. No Jacket. read more
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear, some foxing and tanning to pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Good. 0140069836 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983-10-27
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight with a slight bow. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Fine. 0140069836 This Paperback Book looks Hardly Read! ! --Maybe Once! ! " Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )"This is an older edition and not the same as Pictured This Book is Collectible! ! ! --Great Condition...Check it out! ! ! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )" We really Do Appreciate Your Order! ! "Service is Our Priceless Ingredient": ) read more
The Best and the Brightest
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very good. VG & Clean Pbk w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen/available. read more
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Good; Collectible. Pbk 1972. Has minor marks inside. Crease on front and back cover. Has many dogears. Pages are yellowing slightly. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very good; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Best and the Brightest
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140069839
ISBN: 0140069836
Description: New. 0140069836 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.