» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Fair. 0140069836 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

other copies of this book

price: £6.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Good. By David Halberstam; ISBN: 0140069836; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1983-10-27; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.4 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by David Halberstam; ISBN: 0140069836; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1983-10-27; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.4 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very Good. 0140069836. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £8.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Good. 0140069836 Some ink marks in text else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best and the Brightest used book

Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £8.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Fair. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Baxter's Bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £10.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear, some foxing and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £10.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £10.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very Good. 0140069836 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £10.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £13.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Good. 0140069836 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: £15.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight with a slight bow. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £17.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Fine. 0140069836 This Paperback Book looks Hardly Read! ! --Maybe Once! ! " Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )"This is an older edition and not the same as Pictured This Book is Collectible! ! ! --Great Condition...Check it out! ! ! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )" We really Do Appreciate Your Order! ! "Service is Our Priceless Ingredient": ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willy & Red's Used Books&More, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: £17.74

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very good. VG & Clean Pbk w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £32.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Good; Collectible. Pbk 1972. Has minor marks inside. Crease on front and back cover. Has many dogears. Pages are yellowing slightly. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £32.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very good; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best and the Brightest used book

The Best and the Brightest

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: £36.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best and the Brightest new book

The Best and the Brightest

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: £43.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140069839 ISBN: 0140069836

Description: New. 0140069836 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Fifties

The Fifties

by David Halberstam

see all from £5.15!

new only from £8.00!

Powers That Be

Powers That Be

by David Halberstam

see all from £4.98!

new only from £13.64!

War in a Time of Peace: Bush, Clinton & the Generals

War in a Time of Peace: Bush, Clinton & the Generals

by David Halberstam

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.80!

Summer of '49

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.61!

Next Century

Next Century

by David Halberstam

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.58!

October 1964

October 1964

by David Halberstam

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.23!