» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books / Granta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie Salman other copies of this book

price: £2.57

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint 1990 (1991) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Books-in Association with Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Fine. 8vo: 7.8" Tall 0140140352 218p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £3.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Granta, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 218pp. VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Granta Books in Association with Penguin Books, London... Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Very Good- No Dustjacket. 8vo. Some colour rubbed off the cover edges, gentle creasing of the front coverand some pale spotting on the fore edges of the first 3 pages o/w the text is clean and the book tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS / GRANTA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Published by Penguin Books / Granta in 1991. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8487328 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Good. Text in Spanish, English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback. Small white price sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Date Published: 29/08/1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Date Published: 29/08/1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granta Date Published: 29/08/1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: A fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories new book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £6.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) haroun's father is the greatest storyteller. his magical stories bring laughter to the sad city of alifbay. but one day something goes wrong and his father runs out of stories to tell. haroun is determined to return the storyteller's gift to his father. so he flies off on the back of the hoopie bird to the sea of stories-and an adventure begins. colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition) used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition)

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Fine. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS THE ENGLISH EDITION, NOT THE SPANISH EDITION AS THE TITLE MAY SUGGEST. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, slight edge wear over all. (Near Fine) All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition) used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition)

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Good. Heavily foxed reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Very good. Paperback-1991. Author: Salman Rushdie. Publisher: Granta Books, London (Division of Penguin). Outer cover new. Spine has slight crease. Spine tight. Edges very clean. Text crisp, bright and unmarked. -Rushdie has the Swiftian gift to combine childish gaity with lacerating indignation. -We ship immediately. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated

Haroun and the Sea of Stories used book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £8.45

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: Like New. Like new, softcover UNREAD, slight shelf wear, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition) new book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition)

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £9.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition) new book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition)

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition) new book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories (Spanish Edition)

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Haroun and the Sea of Stories new book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £10.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: New. Haroun's father is the greatest storyteller. His magical stories bring laughter to the sad city of Alifbay. But one day something goes wrong and his father runs out of stories to tell. Haroun is determined to return the storyteller's gift to his father. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Haroun & the Sea of Stories new book

Haroun & the Sea of Stories

by Rushdie Salman other copies of this book

price: £11.01

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. An adventure novel about a son's attempt to rescue his father and return to him a special gift. The father is a professional storyteller. One day his wife leaves him to run off with a little clerk. The author also wrote Grimus, Midnight's Children, Shame and The Satanic Verses. ISBN10: 0140140352. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Haroun and the Sea of Stories new book

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9780140140354 ISBN: 0140140352

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Satanic Verses

Satanic Verses

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £3.77!

new only from £6.95!

Ground Beneath Her Feet

Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.68!

Moor's Last Sigh

Moor's Last Sigh

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.99!

Midnight's Children

Midnight's Children

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.54!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Shame

Shame

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.33!