|
The Children of Men
by
James, Phyllis D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-14-017828-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a well worn but sound intact reading copy, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 351pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. Paperback All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. Slight crease to cover and few wavy pages. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. Paperback. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn, pages slightly darkened. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Children of Men
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Good. Paperback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Children of Men, the
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Very Good. 0140178287. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Land Der Leeren Häuser, Engl. Ausgabe
by
James, Phyllis D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing, edgewear/shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Children of Men, the
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140178289
ISBN: 0140178287
Description: 0140178287. 0.87 x 7.09 x 4.37 Inches; 368 pages. read more
|
|
Children of Men, the
by
James, P. D.
 |