Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140280555ISBN:0140280553
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, moderate edge wear/ personal inscription inside front cover/ readers slant/ corners slightly creased/ several page tips creased read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-11-01
ISBN-13:9780140280555ISBN:0140280553
Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Visible wear and signs of use from previous ownership. May have writing or highlighting on the inside pages. Sold as a reading/reference copy, and priced accordingly. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140280555ISBN:0140280553
Description: Very Good. TITLE: Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love // Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Penguin, 2000. Fine Book. Aside from light toning, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Description: Very Good+ Trade Paperback. Penguin, 2000. Very Good + Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from crease to back cover and toning to book, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140280555ISBN:0140280553
Description: Very Good. 0140280553 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335495 _ read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140280555ISBN:0140280553
Description: Very Good. 0140280553 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03334637 _ read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140280555ISBN:0140280553
Description: Very Good. 0140280553 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335926 _ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.