|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Kim Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGEND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential. Penguin)
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Kim Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Kim Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
SOUTH WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential. Penguin)
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Gerald Malcolm Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0140282599. A nice copy of this paperback edition. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions.; Essential. penguin; 12mo 7"-7 ¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential. Penguin)
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: 25 February, 1999. Penguin Books Ltd. Book-LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Gerald Malcolm Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Edwards, Kim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 25/02/1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Edwards, Kim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 25/02/1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Edwards, Kim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 25/02/1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (Essential Penguin)
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 25/02/1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) tells of the author's early life with his 'family and other animals' in corfu where he lived as a boy. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals (As new)
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: FINE/Trade pb. Durrell here describes his early true comic adventures on the island of Corfu. A classic. Excellent as-new condition, no marks or wear. 1987, Penguin trade pb, 314 pp read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: New. Tells of the author's early life with his 'family and other animals' in Corfu where he lived as a boy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Penguin: My Family & Other Animals Second Series
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The memoirs of an English boy growing up on Corfu. Gerald collects all kinds of animals and insects and brings them back to the house, much to his family's dismay. ISBN10: 0140282599. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091121062735D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gardners Books
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Book is Near Fine. 16mo. 301 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140282597
ISBN: 0140282599
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091120203155I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|