» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged] used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged]

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Fine. The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) (Paperback) Guaranteed availability, condition & fast dispatch. PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers-Puffin Classics used book

The Three Musketeers-Puffin Classics

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Very Good. Childrens. When young D'Artagnan comes to Paris to seek his fortune, he is challenged to a duel with not one, but three of the king's Musketeers. But Athos, Port hos and Aramis become his trusted friends as he tries to prove himself wort hy of becoming a fourth Musketeer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: VG. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics S. ) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics S. )

by Alexandre Dumas~Lord Sudley other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics S. ) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics S. )

by Alexandre Dumas~Lord Sudley other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers used book

The Three Musketeers

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers used book

The Three Musketeers

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) new book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Abridged Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: New. There is very slight shelf wear mainly to the cover but the book is new and unread. It will be dispatched the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hilary and Colin`s books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged] new book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged]

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: New. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers: an Abridgement By Lord Sudley used book

The Three Musketeers: an Abridgement By Lord Sudley

by Dumas, Alexandre; Coward, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers: an Abridgement By Lord Sudley used book

The Three Musketeers: an Abridgement By Lord Sudley

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Fair. 0140367470 Childrens Golden Library edition. Different cover than advertised. Used and in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers: an Abridgement By Lord Sudley used book

The Three Musketeers: an Abridgement By Lord Sudley

by Dumas, Alexandre other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Good in N/A jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged] [Paperback] used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged] [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Very good. Title page may be missing or torn. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Fine. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.29

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged] used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) [Abridged]

other copies of this book

price: £1.31

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Good. Looks unread. Cover has light shelf wear and a crease. Paperback published by Puffin. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics) used book

The Three Musketeers (Puffin Classics)

by Alexandre Dumas other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367478 ISBN: 0140367470

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.