» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Sm. Tear On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) new book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, New York NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" Single name written at lower page edges visible when book is closed and turned upside-down. o/w very nice condition. by author of Newberry-winning Jacob Have I Loved. Impoverished Vermont farm girl Lyddie Worthen is determined to gain her independence by becoming a factory worker in a textile mill in Lowell Massachusetts in the 1840s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, New York NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Fine. 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" By author of Newberry-winning Jacob Have I Loved. Impoverished Vermont farm girl Lyddie Worthen is determined to gain her independence by becoming a factory worker in a textile mill in Lowell Massachusetts in the 1840s. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) new book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: New. Later Printing Paperback = new, overstock mark on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very Good. NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Some dirt on cover. Creased cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: TextbooksRus #9085458. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie used book

Lyddie

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New2You Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Paterson, Katherine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel) used book

Lyddie (a Puffin Novel)

by Katherine Paterson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140373899 ISBN: 0140373896

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.