» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. Ex-library paperback book in very good condition. May have slight edgewear/shelfwear, some creasing to spine and/or covers. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or plastic protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 06/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Good. 0140568905. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 06/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Good. 0140568905. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Index, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in) used book

Angelina and the Rag Doll (Angelina Tv Tie in)

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 06/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Angelina & the Rag Doll (Tie-in) new book

Angelina & the Rag Doll (Tie-in)

by Holabird Katharine other copies of this book

price: £11.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: New. Angelina puts her doll, Polka, into Mrs Thimble's second hand box at the General Store. But when she decides she wants Polka back, it seems she has already gone to one of the beginners in Miss Lilly's ballet class. Can Angelina get Polka back? ISBN10: 0140568905. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Angelina & the Rag Doll (Tie-in) new book

Angelina & the Rag Doll (Tie-in)

by Holabird Katharine other copies of this book

price: £11.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Angelina puts her doll, Polka, into Mrs Thimble's second hand box at the General Store. But when she decides she wants Polka back, it seems she has already gone to one of the beginners in Miss Lilly's ballet class. Can Angelina get Polka back? ISBN10: 0140568905. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Angelina & the Rag Doll (Tie-in) new book

Angelina & the Rag Doll (Tie-in)

by Holabird Katharine other copies of this book

price: £14.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780140568905 ISBN: 0140568905

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Angelina puts her doll, Polka, into Mrs Thimble's second hand box at the General Store. But when she decides she wants Polka back, it seems she has already gone to one of the beginners in Miss Lilly's ballet class. Can Angelina get Polka back? ISBN10: 0140568905. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.