» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Last of the Mohicans used book

The Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Last of the Mohicans used book

Last of the Mohicans

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, West Drayton, Middlesex, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Cooper... other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Cover and spine creased, pages lightly tanned, name on flyleaf, book has slight bend in it due to poor storage, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. Good for a few more reads yet! . read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Last of the Mohicans, the used book

Last of the Mohicans, the

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Near Fine. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex library markings on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. Sticker on front cover otherwise a good clean copy Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Last of the Mohicans, the used book

Last of the Mohicans, the

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)

by James Fenimore Cooper other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Last of the Mohicans, the used book

Last of the Mohicans, the

by Cooper, James Fenimore other copies of this book

price: £2.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620450 ISBN: 0140620451

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: