|
The Last of the Mohicans
by
Cooper James Fenimore
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last of the Mohicans
by
Cooper, James Fenimore
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, West Drayton, Middlesex, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Cooper...
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Cover and spine creased, pages lightly tanned, name on flyleaf, book has slight bend in it due to poor storage, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. Good for a few more reads yet! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last of the Mohicans, the
by
Cooper, James Fenimore
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Near Fine. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex library markings on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. Sticker on front cover otherwise a good clean copy Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last of the Mohicans, the
by
Cooper, James Fenimore
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last of the Mohicans (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
James Fenimore Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last of the Mohicans, the
by
Cooper, James Fenimore
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620450
ISBN: 0140620451
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|