» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. book conver very good, a few pages of middle book were bent, shipping next day with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phavy Pheng, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.36

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. } Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £6.65

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very Good. 0143036610 Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very good condition with light wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine tilt w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sm corner curls, very mild shelf wear. 333 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very Good. Nearly new, tight with clean text, very little shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Like New. Clean with no markings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-1357C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Two ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. 0143036610 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Two ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. 0143036610 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires used book

Garlic and Sapphires

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0143036610 [REICHL, RUTH] GARLIC AND SAPPHIRES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £9.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. 0143036610 Some wear on cover edge and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Tradepaper. Some minor edgewear. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Two ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. 0143036610 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. 0143036610 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. 0143036610 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ lightly dented corner ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.36

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £9.72

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. First Edition, First printing, 2006 Penguin Press, Large Paperback, "Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise" by Ruth Reichl, 333 pages, New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tightly bound, minor shelf wear at corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bexley Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

other copies of this book

price: £10.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.