Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to pages and small catalogue number to spine. Front free end paper removed. Edge wear to cover. Dispatched from UK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Available for immediate dispatch from UK. Edge wear to covers. Dispatched from UK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Published by OXFORD in 1985, 809 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, gilt titled spine, decorative front cover. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1985. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 810. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8549347 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Good. 0193113333 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 11/04/1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. 1985-Hardcover---some shelf-wear; frayed at the edges-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 810 pp. pencil inscrip. front endpaper ow vg clean copy; dw spine sl. faded. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxfford, UK
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket, later printing (with corrections), xiv + 810 pages. Ex-library copy with laminated DJ taped to covers, usual stamps and labels, but no card pocket, tight in binding with a very clean, unmarked text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Very Good. 0193113333 Ex-library book with usual markings but otherwise a really nice copy. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY/London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: First edition. Very good Spine ends bumped, light brown spotting on page ends, some light stains on bottom page ends, minor light brown spotting on title page, covers and spine rubbed with small amount of light soiling, bottom front panel corner lightly bumped, solid binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 810 pages. 11, 000 entries covering composers, performing artists, musical terms, instruments, and individual works (including opera and ballet). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Revised and expanded edition of the "Concise Oxford Dictionary of Music". Cloth, 810 pps. Over 11, 000 entries on musical subjects of all kinds: composers (with additional space devoted to living composers and their work), performers, orchestras, titles and descriptions of individual works, operas, and ballets; musical forms and terms, instruments, etc. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780193113336ISBN:0193113333
Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover.810 pages The best single volume music dictionary available. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.