» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £1.26

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Acceptable. Minor cover wear, crease on spine, number on side, former school book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C. other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Fair. 0194341992 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C. other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Good. 0194341992 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Parnwell, E C other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Rosales, Melodye, and Giuliani, Bob, and Burns, Ray, and Skibinski, Raymond, and Johnson, Pamela, and Hartman, Laura, and... Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some very minimal handwritten notes in pencil, but overall the book is free of any markings. Softcover is clean and binding is strong. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: roscreaireland, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £6.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Monolingual English Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Parnwell, E C other copies of this book

price: £6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Rosales, Melodye, and Giuliani, Bob, and Burns, Ray, and Skibinski, Raymond, and Johnson, Pamela, and Hartman, Laura, and... Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C. other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Monolingual English Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 5/19/1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very Good. 0194341992 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by Parnwell, E.C. other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by Parnwell, E.C. other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by Parnwell, E.C. other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition used book

New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual English Edition

by Parnwell, E.C. other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Parnwell, E C other copies of this book

price: £9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Rosales, Melodye, and Giuliani, Bob, and Burns, Ray, and Skibinski, Raymond, and Johnson, Pamela, and Hartman, Laura, and... Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Parnwell, E.C. other copies of this book

price: £9.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Monolingual English ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 255 High by 205 Wide by 8 deep in mm. (128) the new oxford picture dictionary and its components provide a complete, four-skills language development program. the program is: practical-a wide range of topics introduce new words in their most common context; easy to use-vocabulary items are presented without ambiguity or the need for translation; versatile-the dictionary itself and its components have unlimited applications; and flexible-the dictionary can be used alone or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by E.C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £9.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by E. C. Parnwell other copies of this book

price: £9.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary Monolingual Edition new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary Monolingual Edition

by Parnwell, E.C. other copies of this book

price: £10.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: MONOLINGUAL ENGLISH ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) presents over 2, 400 useful everyday words on 102 pages of detailed, full-color, contextualized illustrations. this dictionary organises vocabulary under 82 topics, from basics such as food and clothing, to topics such as occupations and public transportation. a set of four cassettes features a reading of the vocabulary items in the dictionary. full colour illustration throughout edition monolingual english ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English)

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-ESL Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C. other copies of this book

price: £13.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Good. 0194341992 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

New Oxford Picture Dictionary Monolingual Edition new book

New Oxford Picture Dictionary Monolingual Edition

by Parnwell, E.C. other copies of this book

price: £13.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: New. Presents over 2, 400 useful everyday words on 102 pages of detailed, full-color, contextualized illustrations. This dictionary organises vocabulary under 82 topics, from basics such as food and clothing, to topics such as occupations and public transpo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English)

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: £13.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194341998 ISBN: 0194341992

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-ESL Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.