Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Former library copy; includes King County (WA) library check-out information on title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1978-01-12
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: G+ to VG/VG; ex-library markings, card pkt.; tape stain on BFEP. 248 pp., Background history of relations between United States & Panama from early 19th century to 1977. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful Hard Cover In Excellent Condition Inside & Out, Missing 1st Inside Cover Page, Fantastic Book read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1978-01-12
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Very Good in Good-In Mylar jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; good condiiton, tight binding, good hinges, front fly removed. No markings or underlinings. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. slightly jacket rubbed, minor edge wear, price clipped, with notes greetings inside Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover. First Printing
Publisher: Oxford U Press, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0195023609. Jacket is price-clipped, rubbed, now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. Book has owner name on front pastedown. Analytical study of the history of the Panama Canal. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 248 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: 8vo Red cloth boards NO DJ, 248pp. VG+, Text clean and free of marks. possible library number string on title page but no othe evidence of ex lib. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Oxford, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 8vo. From the jacket flap: "One of America's leading diplomatic historians fills the gap with a background history that spans the years from the early nineteenth century to 1977. " Author is previous winner of the Beveridge Prize for his book 'The New Empire. ' read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780195023602ISBN:0195023609
Description: Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Foxing of edges, primarily top. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.