» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter; Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £18.36

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Very Good Minus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing. About 11 x 8.5 inches. 431 numbered pp. with numerous illus., mostly in B&W, some in color, on heavy stock. The upper front corner is noticeably bumped and with a 1/2 inch tear, more a cosmetic issue than a practical concern. The spine is sunned. Else very clean inside and out. Very little rubbing to the pictorial wrappers. Gently read. The book fans hardly at all. A Very Good Minus copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Carrel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter; Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £41.09

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover Oversized. Neat ownership stamps and caligraphic signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter And Robert Easton other copies of this book

price: £55.60

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; good USED copy; dj in mylar cover. Large Oversize dj 431 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter; Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £23.45

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York & Oxford Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ is lightly rubbed with a slightly faded spine. 0195037812. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter, and Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £28.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland Regional Library. Support libraries! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Peter Nabokov; Robert Easton other copies of this book

price: £28.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1988-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Good. Pages are free from markings-"BOMC" stamp on the bottom edge of the page block; dust jacket has some light wear and several small scuffs at the front edge; cover has some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter And Robert Easton other copies of this book

price: £31.27

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York and Oxford Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 1st edition of the first comprehensive book published on North American Indian architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter; Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £32.63

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Near Fine Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall; NF+/VG++. Book is extremely tight and clean save for a stamp on the ffep. Else unmarked. DJ lightly rubbed, clipped, sunned on the spine but with no rips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter And Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £38.07

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: B/W and Color Photos. Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Rare and hard to find. Presents the building traditions of the major tribes in nine regional profiles covering the North American continent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter & Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £45.54

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: B&w Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 Vo; 4 Pounds. Dj in mylar; "The first book length, fully illustrated study of North American Indian architecture to appear in a century. The book presents the building traditions of the major tribes in nine regional profiles covering the continent from the huge plank house villages of the Northwest Coast to moundbuilder towns & temples of the Southwest to the Navajo hogans & adobe pueblos of the Southwest. " Color and b/w illustrations throughout. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Peter Nabokov other copies of this book

price: £72.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter And Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £31.24

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Scratch on front of the dustjacket and crease on the spine. 0195037812. Dustjacket protected in mylar cover.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 431 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LB Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Native American Architecture used book

Native American Architecture

by Nabokov, Peter And Easton, Robert other copies of this book

price: £78.84

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195037814 ISBN: 0195037812

Description: NF/VG. 0195037812. Oversized with b&w and color photos and drawings throughout; price clipped; some wear and small tear to top of DJ.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.