Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust cover is mostly white with some yellow. Same ISBN. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: New. 0198235445 New hardcover & dustjacket-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Very light rubbing on top dj spine. No markings. 144pp. "Richard Swinburne, one of the most distinguished philosophers of religion of our day, argues that on the contrary, science provides good grounds for belief in God. " read more
Edition: Number Line 13579108642
Binding: Black Boards
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 8 3/4 X 5 1/2. No apparent wear. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 144 pages, index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Science & Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Offers a powerful response to modern doubts about the existence of God. 144 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Science & Religion titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996-04-11
ISBN-13:9780198235446ISBN:0198235445
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.