|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. 0198235453 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover has minor shelf wear mostly at tips of corners. Some highlighting. A few pages have a small amount of writing. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawking Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. 0198235453 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Moderate wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Recycled,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Fair. Highlighting throughout book. Reading copy only. Fast shipping, tracking number provided free. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rollrjigs,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God? .
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford; New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Wrappers (paperback) viii, 144 pp.; 20 cm. Text in English. Very good. read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OUP OXFORD
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Published by OUP Oxford in 1996. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press,
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: 144p, paperback, a fine copy [0198235453] First published in 1997. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Acceptable. QUALITY BOOK! ! ! ! . May contain highlighting/writing. Used-Acceptable Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. Ships within two business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tolbooks,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 01/02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. 0198235453 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: VG+/-- 144p flap creased, fine copy, clean & tight. read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997-01-19
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: New. Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: BRAND NEW. 0198235453. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 High by 129 Wide by 10 deep in mm. (160) is there a god? offers a powerful response to modern doubts about the existence of god. it may seem today that the answers to all fundamental questions lie in the province of science, and that the scientific advances of the twentieth century leave little room for god. cosmologists have rolled back their theories to the moment of the big bang, the discovery of dna reveals the key to life, the theory of evolution explains the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! PLEASE NOTE: Used books may not include CDs, software, online access codes or other peripherals. read more
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OUP Oxford
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Is There a God? offers a powerful response to modern doubts about the existence of God. It may seem today that the answers to all fundamental questions lie in the province of science, and that the scientific advances of the twentieth century leave little room for God. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: New. It often seems today that the answers to all fundamental questions lie in the province of science, and that the scientific advances of the 20th century leave little room for God. Swinburne uses the methods of scientific reasoning to argue that the bes... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is There a God?
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198235453
ISBN: 0198235453
Description: Good. The number's "102" has been written on the front fly leaf. {Condition ext} read more
|