» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £3.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. 0198235453 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover has minor shelf wear mostly at tips of corners. Some highlighting. A few pages have a small amount of writing. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £6.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. 0198235453 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Fair. Highlighting throughout book. Reading copy only. Fast shipping, tracking number provided free. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rollrjigs, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? . used book

Is There a God? .

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford; New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Wrappers (paperback) viii, 144 pp.; 20 cm. Text in English. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emile Kerssemakers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £8.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP OXFORD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Published by OUP Oxford in 1996. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne Richard other copies of this book

price: £9.16

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: 144p, paperback, a fine copy [0198235453] First published in 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Acceptable. QUALITY BOOK! ! ! ! . May contain highlighting/writing. Used-Acceptable Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £10.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £12.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. Ships within two business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £12.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 01/02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. 0198235453 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: VG+/-- 144p flap creased, fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £15.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £15.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: New. Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £16.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: BRAND NEW. 0198235453. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £16.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 High by 129 Wide by 10 deep in mm. (160) is there a god? offers a powerful response to modern doubts about the existence of god. it may seem today that the answers to all fundamental questions lie in the province of science, and that the scientific advances of the twentieth century leave little room for god. cosmologists have rolled back their theories to the moment of the big bang, the discovery of dna reveals the key to life, the theory of evolution explains the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £17.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £20.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! PLEASE NOTE: Used books may not include CDs, software, online access codes or other peripherals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colloquium Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £22.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Is There a God? offers a powerful response to modern doubts about the existence of God. It may seem today that the answers to all fundamental questions lie in the province of science, and that the scientific advances of the twentieth century leave little room for God. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £22.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: New. It often seems today that the answers to all fundamental questions lie in the province of science, and that the scientific advances of the 20th century leave little room for God. Swinburne uses the methods of scientific reasoning to argue that the bes... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £22.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235453 ISBN: 0198235453

Description: Good. The number's "102" has been written on the front fly leaf. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.