» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £13.17

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Fine. 0198244835. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £16.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Very Good. Heavy pencil marks in text; prev owner signature on 1/2 title page; gently used; 323pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £18.18

Ships from NORTH YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Good. Paperback, 1990, slight rub to cover, inscription, creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilead Books, NORTH YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £18.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining throughout, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £20.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 323pp. A lovely copy of this paperback. The spine is slightly faded with a little creasing to the overlying laminate covering. A couple of page corner tips are ever so slightly turned. Fresh and clean. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £35.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Like New. Near brand new with a very faint reading crease to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £48.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evolution of the Soul used book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £57.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Evolution of the Soul new book

The Evolution of the Soul

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £191.09

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198244837 ISBN: 0198244835

Description: New. 0198244835 Has mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.