Your search: Books » ISBN: 0198244835
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Fine. 0198244835. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Reading Planet ,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Very Good. Heavy pencil marks in text; prev owner signature on 1/2 title page; gently used; 323pp. read more
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORTH YORKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Good. Paperback, 1990, slight rub to cover, inscription, creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gilead Books ,
NORTH YORKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1987-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining throughout, light edgewear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arcana Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 323pp. A lovely copy of this paperback. The spine is slightly faded with a little creasing to the overlying laminate covering. A couple of page corner tips are ever so slightly turned. Fresh and clean. A near fine copy. read more
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1987-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Like New. Near brand new with a very faint reading crease to the spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Evolution of the Soul
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198244837
ISBN: 0198244835
Description: New. 0198244835 Has mild shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Reading Planet ,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.