» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Membrane Transport (a Practical Approach) new book

Membrane Transport (a Practical Approach)

by Baldwin, Stephen A. other copies of this book

price: £67.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246x189 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (342) membrane transport contains a collection of experimental protocols for the study of proteins responsible for the transport of small molecules across biological membranes. it includes information on the latest methods for production of transport proteins by recombinant dna technology, and for their investigation by techniques accessible to any well-found laboratory. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £22.05

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 8/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Very Good. 0199637040 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £22.06

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. 0199637040 Like new and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £22.06

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. 0199637040 Like new and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £22.94

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. 0199637040 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Editor-Stephen A. Baldwin other copies of this book

price: £117.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A other copies of this book

price: £24.21

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorpo Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £64.61

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000/08/15 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Indianaabooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £73.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £33.02

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Good. 0199637040 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £59.10

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Approach (Paperback), 230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £65.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Approach (Paperback), 230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

other copies of this book

price: £126.31

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. 0199637040 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.