» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 1370pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 0205058388. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 2250grams, ISBN: 0205058388. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 1370pp., 2250grams, ISBN: 0205058388. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Good. Highlighting/writing. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Good. 0205058388 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Very Good. 0205058388 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £5.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison, Robert Thornton, Robert Neilson Boyd other copies of this book

price: £9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition; Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: G/no dj, stains, marker, cover wear; Allyn and Bacon (1983), 8vo., xxvi, 1370 pp., diags., readings, index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison, Robert T.; Boyd, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: £10.21

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Fair-Highlighting/No Jacket. 0205058388. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison other copies of this book

price: £25.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0205058388 ISBN 13: 9780205058389 bk# 8.0. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Morrison, Robert Thornton; Boyd, Robert Neilson other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780205058389 ISBN: 0205058388

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good conditionit is printed on bpards review desk copy, it has some shelf wear and markings on the table of contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.