» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 1st publication in this series; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Name written on half title page; Text clean and binding tight; else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Son Ltd King ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Son Ltd King ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 08/08/1985 ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear only. With 25 colour plates from paintings by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A flower fairy alphabet used book

A flower fairy alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £10.08

Ships from ROSS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. [50]p. : col. ill.; 16 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Moss Bookshop, ROSS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Flower Fairy Alphabet used book

A Flower Fairy Alphabet

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blackie & Son Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780216917194 ISBN: 0216917190

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.