» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Published by Jonathan Cape in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8442336 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Messianic Legacy used book

Messianic Legacy

by Baigent other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (UK) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 20/11/1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 20/11/1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: £7.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE, USA Date Published: 8-Jun-05 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOB Corporation, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £10.03

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 364pp. Black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. By the authors of HOLY BLOOD, HOLY GRAIL, this book is a controversial biblical detective story, a profound study of modern values and a baffling up-to-the-minute thriller that will fascinate anyone interested in history or religion. Was Jesus the founder of Christianity? Was there more than one Christ? What does the idea of a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light wear, overall clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael, Richard Leigh And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £17.92

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape., London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 364 pp. Illustrations, maps, charts, bibliography, notes and references, index. Pages are starting to tan otherwise fine. Jacket has some minor edgecreasing, light rubbing. Near Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: £18.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: 0224021850. Black Boards w/ gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped Written by the authors of "Holy Blood, Holy Grail" Includes 38 plates and 5 maps. Small amount of margin marks in pencil. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: £22.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Near Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White and red lettering on the black dust jacket spine and cover. The Messianic Legacy is at the same time a work of biblical detection, a profound study of modern values, and a baffling up-to-the-minute thriller that will appeal to anyone interested in the history of religion, the problems besetting the modern world and activities of faceless puppet-masters orchestrating the actions of institutions and nations. 364 pages. 1st ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael, Richard Leigh, And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £23.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, Ltd., London, England, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "But how might any concept of Messiahship be relevant today? How is it understood by those who promulgate it? In order to answer this question the authors embark upon a far-ranging survey of the Western world's contemporary malaise; the disintegration of meaninf and the quest for new meaning; the values often taken for granted; the spectrum of surrogate religions; and the failure of organised religion to fulfill the needs of its congregations. " This ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael; Leigh, Richard & Lincoln, Henry Baigent other copies of this book

price: £37.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: £47.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224021852 ISBN: 0224021850

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-CLEAN-GREAT GIFT! -FIRST USA EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.