» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by David Grossman other copies of this book

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

See Under--Love used book

See Under--Love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Jonathan, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light shelf wear and small tear to bottom corner of d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by David Grossman other copies of this book

price: £1.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by David Grossman other copies of this book

price: £1.61

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by David Grossman other copies of this book

price: £1.71

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £5.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: 1990. Jonathan Cape. Reprint. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 9.5x6.5. 458pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

See under--love used book

See under--love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Good. 458 p. ; 24 cm. Translation of: Ayen erekh--ahavah. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by David Grossman other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £5.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 18/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £6.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 18/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grossman's first novel is ambitious and stylistically accomplished. Set in 1959, it is narrated by Momik, the nine-year-old son of Holocaust survivors. Robert Alter says it is "in a class with other phantasmagoric confrontations with contemporary history like The Tim Drum, One Hundred Years of Solitude and Midnight's Children. " 458 pages. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This copy is in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by David Grossman other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: RH Canada UK Dist Date Published: 1/15/1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £9.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Near fine; very good+ d/j; 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by David Grossman other copies of this book

price: £33.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH Canada UK Dist Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

See Under: Love used book

See Under: Love

by Grossman, David other copies of this book

price: £160.13

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RH Canada UK Dist ISBN-13: 9780224026406 ISBN: 0224026402

Description: Very Good. 0224026402 Dust jacket has some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M3Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The yellow wind

The yellow wind

by David Grossman

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.79!

The book of intimate grammar

The book of intimate grammar

by David Grossman

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.34!

The Street of Crocodiles

The Street of Crocodiles

by Bruno Schulz, Celina Wieniewska

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.34!

The reader

The reader

by Bernhard Schlink

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.08!

Adam Resurrected

Adam Resurrected

by Yoram Kaniuk

see all from £5.88!

new only from £5.88!

The Shawl

The Shawl

by Cynthia Ozick

see all from £1.26!

new only from £3.12!