» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Holy Place: Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.57

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £4.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0224026968. Hardback in dust wrapper, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place: Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd in 1991. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Holy Place: Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Holy Place: Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 14/03/1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holy Place: the Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Jonathan Cape (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place-the Mystery of Rennes Le Château-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £12.66

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Cloth, dj, F/VG. 176pp, endpaper map, colour & b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy in a near fine slightly bumped dustjacket. Detailed account of Lincoln's studies into the area around Rennes Le Château. Part of the mystery was used by Dan Brown in the Da Vinci Code. Lincoln deciphers clues & riddles in paintings & parchments to uncover what he thinks is a huge geometric tample laid out across the foothills of the Pyrenees. From Poussin to astronomy to archaeology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Holy Place

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: RELIGION-1st Edition. This 8vo hardback is in fine condition/near fine DJ; endpapers illustrated beautifully with maps; blue lettering on a light colored spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Holy Place

by Lincoln And Douglas The Years Of Decision other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: NEW in New jacket. 6 3/4 By 10" The author had to decipher many detailed hidden clues to find this massive geometric temple which he calls the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World. Maps on the inside cover pages, illustrations and photos included. He has written many documentaries for BBC on this and other subjects. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place: Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £19.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is bright, crisp, clean, and sharp. Like New. Dust jacket is somewhat foxed (mottled)-otherwise dust jacket is sharp and neat. Dust jacket now placed in an archival-grade, crystal clear sleeve-looks sharp. A sound, attractive copy. 176 pages. Illustrated. Octavo (8vo): approx. 8 to 10 inches tall, average 9 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holy Place Mystery of Rennes-Le-Chateau-Discovering the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World

by Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £19.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780224026963 ISBN: 0224026968

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0224026968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.