» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ground Beneath Her Feet: a Novel used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet: a Novel

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet By Rushdie, Salman used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet By Rushdie, Salman

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Used-Very Good. UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £2.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, london Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. The top back cover corner has a small bruise o/w the book feels unread and has no owner's marks. The dustwrapper has a little crumpling/ rubbingjust along the top edge. First printing. 575 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £2.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Good. Dust jacket has a small rip top front. Pages clean and in very good condition. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very Good. Large Paperback [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £4.05

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Lge 8vo 0224044192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE LTD Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 496. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Published by Jonathan Cape in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 496. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE LTD Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 496. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Ground Beneath Her Feet: a Novel used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet: a Novel

by Rushdie, Sir Salman other copies of this book

price: £5.53

Ships from SOM, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 575 pages. Clean tight book with no internal markings. Original dustjacket not price clipped-jacket some shelf and age wear especially to its edges, very small tear (1/8") on jacket spine. It takes us from India to England and America. It centres around Vina Apsara, a singer, and Ormus Cama, the lover who finds, loses, seeks and again finds her, over and over throughout his own extraordinary life in music. The story of a love that stretches across their whole lives, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvolk, SOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

Ground Beneath Her Feet

other copies of this book

price: £5.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very good. By Salman Rushdie; ISBN: 0224044192; Pub. : Trafalgar Square; Pub. Date: 1999-04-08; Media: Hardcover; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Salman Rushdie; ISBN: 0224044192; Pub. : Trafalgar Square; Pub. Date: 1999-04-08; Media: Hardcover; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 08/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 08/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very little wear but jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £7.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0224044192 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The ground beneath her feet used book

The ground beneath her feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £8.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 575p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: [1999] ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: NF/NF. 0224044192. Cover has some rubbing on back, DJ has edge wear at top back and store price stickeron back.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE LTD UK ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ground Beneath Her Feet used book

The Ground Beneath Her Feet

by Rushdie, Salman other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780224044196 ISBN: 0224044192

Description: First edition. First British edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Satanic Verses

Satanic Verses

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £3.77!

new only from £6.25!

Moor's Last Sigh

Moor's Last Sigh

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.99!

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

Haroun and the Sea of Stories

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.20!

Fury

Fury

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Shame

Shame

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.72!

Midnight's Children

Midnight's Children

by Salman Rushdie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.95!