» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 388. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 20/09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 20/09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 20/09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by McEwan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Very Good. 371 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. BB. Almost new hardback except for light corner bumps. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.55

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Acceptable. Size: 8.42; 2001. Jonathan Cape Ltd. Hardcover. Well worn on the outside. Inside in very good condition. No dust jacket, water mark on the front of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper. 388pp. Near mint-may have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £10.38

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £11.90

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Very good. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback reprint edition book with no marks or inscriptions internally, slight lean-dustjacket is very good with light edge wear and is clipped-very good reprint hardback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £13.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: J. Cape ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. 0224062522 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: £14.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2001-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £15.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, 2001. 0224062522 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: 1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original silver lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG, not price clipped). Pp. 371 (no other inscriptions). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed. a tiny tear on the top of the spine. one former owner's signature. the binding is excellent, if a little cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £24.62

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0224062522 Used Very good condition, unclipped price, clear, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Atonement used book

Atonement

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: £24.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780224062527 ISBN: 0224062522

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Large 8vo. 0224062522 371 pp., Slight crinkling to head and foot of jacket, slight lean to spine 17f. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Amsterdam

Amsterdam

by Ian McEwan

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.54!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.92!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.54!

Water for Elephants

Water for Elephants

by Sara Gruen

see all from £2.36!

new only from £5.18!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!