|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGEND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE LTD
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 388. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 20/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 20/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 20/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Very Good. 371 p. ; 24 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. BB. Almost new hardback except for light corner bumps. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crestview Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Acceptable. Size: 8.42; 2001. Jonathan Cape Ltd. Hardcover. Well worn on the outside. Inside in very good condition. No dust jacket, water mark on the front of cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lumahai Books,
HI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper. 388pp. Near mint-may have shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001-09-20
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Very good. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback reprint edition book with no marks or inscriptions internally, slight lean-dustjacket is very good with light edge wear and is clipped-very good reprint hardback copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: J. Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. 0224062522 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 2001-09-20
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, 2001. 0224062522
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: 1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original silver lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG, not price clipped). Pp. 371 (no other inscriptions). read more
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
SOUTH AFRICA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chapter 1 Books,
SOUTH AFRICA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
SOUTH AFRICA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chapter 1 Books,
SOUTH AFRICA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
SOUTH AFRICA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed. a tiny tear on the top of the spine. one former owner's signature. the binding is excellent, if a little cocked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chapter 1 Books,
SOUTH AFRICA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0224062522 Used Very good condition, unclipped price, clear, bright and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Atonement
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780224062527
ISBN: 0224062522
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Large 8vo. 0224062522 371 pp., Slight crinkling to head and foot of jacket, slight lean to spine 17f. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Foster,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|