» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: Holocaust in Literature

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 262 pp., notes, bibliography, index. With a foreword by Alfred Kazin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by "Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven" other copies of this book

price: £9.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Very Good. 0226233367 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone used book

By Words Alone

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £9.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven; Kazin, Alfred [Foreword] other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Very Good- 6 By 9" Very good-, paperback, edges rubbed, corners bumped. 262 pp. Literary criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

By Words Alone used book

By Words Alone

by Esrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Phoenix Edition, 1982 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: VG. 6 x 9. "The Holocaust in Literature, " literary history of Holocaust, Foreward by Alfred Kazin. VG, cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature new book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Sidra Dekoven Ezrahi other copies of this book

price: £15.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1982-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Sidra Dekoven Ezrahi other copies of this book

price: £16.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1982-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature new book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Ezrahi, Sidra Dekoven other copies of this book

price: £18.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone new book

By Words Alone

by Sidra Dekoven Ezrahi other copies of this book

price: £18.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226233367. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature (Pod)

other copies of this book

price: £26.31

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: New. ISBN10: 0226233367. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature (Pod) new book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature (Pod)

other copies of this book

price: £31.09

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0226233367. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature (Pod) new book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature (Pod)

other copies of this book

price: £34.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0226233367. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature used book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Sidra Dekoven Ezrahi other copies of this book

price: £36.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature new book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Sidra Dekoven Ezrahi other copies of this book

price: £40.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature new book

By Words Alone: the Holocaust in Literature

by Sidra Dekoven Ezrahi other copies of this book

price: £41.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1982-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780226233369 ISBN: 0226233367

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.