» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eve Luna used book

Eve Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £14.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: 1989. Hamish Hamilton. First. VG/Good, edgewear. 6x9. 272pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £14.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: 1989. Hamish Hamilton. First U K Pub. Book VG, minor edgewear. Softback. Proof Copy. 9 x 6. 269pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £16.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). Faint browning to edges of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 280pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0241126665. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally issued in Spanish, this was translated into English by Margaret Sayer Peden. Tanned on all edges as usual. D/w design by Mon Mohan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Isabel. Allende other copies of this book

price: £9.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some foxing to pages. Sticker on front dust jacket. Portions appear unread! ! * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £12.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st British Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Near Fine+ in VG+ jacket. Jacket quite rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Very Good. 0241126665 Synopsis This is another """"magical realism"""" novel by the author, of """"The House of the Spirits"""", Isabel Allende. Here she has invented a heroine and placed her against the background of a turbulent South American country where love, politics, tragedy and disaster all play their part in her life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eva Luna. Translated From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden used book

Eva Luna. Translated From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden

by Allende, Isabel: other copies of this book

price: £10.58

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: London, Hamish Hamilton, (1989). Reprint. Cloth, paper browned, pencil scoring on a few pages else v.g. in d/w, pp. 271. ISBN 0-241-12666-5. Novel. First British edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £37.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eva Luna used book

Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £38.22

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780241126660 ISBN: 0241126665

Description: Very fine in fine dj with a couple tiny rub marks on the blacj dj. A Novel. Signed by Allende on the front flyleaf with her flower-drawing. Third book by the author of THE HOUSE OF THE SPIRITS and OF LOVE AND SHADOWS. Translated by Margaret Sayers Peden. 8vo boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BERT BABCOCK - BOOKSELLER, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.