Your search: Books » ISBN: 0241126665
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Eve Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: 1989. Hamish Hamilton. First. VG/Good, edgewear. 6x9. 272pp. read more
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: 1989. Hamish Hamilton. First U K Pub. Book VG, minor edgewear. Softback. Proof Copy. 9 x 6. 269pp. read more
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st UK ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). Faint browning to edges of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 280pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0241126665. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally issued in Spanish, this was translated into English by Margaret Sayer Peden. Tanned on all edges as usual. D/w design by Mon Mohan. read more
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Isabel. Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some foxing to pages. Sticker on front dust jacket. Portions appear unread! ! * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st British Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Near Fine+ in VG+ jacket. Jacket quite rubbed. read more
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Very Good. 0241126665 Synopsis This is another """"magical realism"""" novel by the author, of """"The House of the Spirits"""", Isabel Allende. Here she has invented a heroine and placed her against the background of a turbulent South American country where love, politics, tragedy and disaster all play their part in her life. read more
|
|
Eva Luna. Translated From the Spanish By Margaret Sayers Peden
by
Allende, Isabel:
other copies of this book
Ships from
W.A.,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: London, Hamish Hamilton, (1989). Reprint. Cloth, paper browned, pencil scoring on a few pages else v.g. in d/w, pp. 271. ISBN 0-241-12666-5. Novel. First British edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serendipity Books,
W.A.,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780241126660
ISBN: 0241126665
Description: Very fine in fine dj with a couple tiny rub marks on the blacj dj. A Novel. Signed by Allende on the front flyleaf with her flower-drawing. Third book by the author of THE HOUSE OF THE SPIRITS and OF LOVE AND SHADOWS. Translated by Margaret Sayers Peden. 8vo boards. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|