» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £18.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabelle Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8304093 #30138 6BLU3X-H 8304093 (#H21-61) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Very Good. 0241130832. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £9.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £17.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition UK Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 Inches Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Stories of Eva Luna [Import] new book

The Stories of Eva Luna [Import]

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £14.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780241130834 ISBN: 0241130832

Description: Fine; Collectible. Promo pamphlet for this book, signd by author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dutton's Boooks Of Brentwood, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.