Your search: Books » ISBN: 0241130832
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabelle Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8304093 #30138 6BLU3X-H 8304093 (#H21-61) read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Very Good. 0241130832. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Stories of Eva Luna
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition UK
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 Inches Tall. read more
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stories of Eva Luna [Import]
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780241130834
ISBN: 0241130832
Description: Fine; Collectible. Promo pamphlet for this book, signd by author. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|