» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Sara Midda. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The 4th reprint in 1984 of the 1981 work by Sara Midda. Every page including the text has been hand painted. It is beautiful to look at and a delight to read. Dip into it for recipes, poems, proverbs and garden thoughts. Book is in good condition other than a biro scribble of flyleaf. Jacket also good with the remnants of a price label on inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kilmington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Midda, Sara other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, Limited, London UK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Very Good + 8 1/4" Tall By 6 1/4" Wide. Dustjacket has slight wear to corners with minimal yellowing to edges & a few slight creases, book has minimal wear, very clean bright binding. Page-edges slightly yellow. Attractive illustrated text set out in a miniature design. Text is very clean. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Midda, Sara other copies of this book

price: £7.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: 1981. Sidgwick & Jackson. First. Book-Vg. Dj-VG. Decorated endpapers Frontis colour illus. 8.5 x 6.5. Profuse colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Uk Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sidgewick & Jackson Ltd, London England Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0283988223 Hardback This book is an equisite potpourri of garden lore painted in minute, jewel-like detail. Here are summer days of raspberry picking, swarms of bees ladden with pollen, peas ripe for podding, herbs for flavouring. Every page, including the text has been hand painted. It is beautiful to look at and a delight to read. Dip into it for recipes, poems, proverbs and garden thoughts. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Midda, Sara other copies of this book

price: £14.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: 1981. Sidgwick and Jackson. First. Hardcover. Book-VG, edges lightly browned. DJ-Good, spine sunned. Endpapers colour line drawings. Frontis colour illus. Profuse colour illus and numerous b/w illus by the author throughout. 8.5 x 6. 126pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1981. Hardback. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #34599 3CRE3-H 8430959 (N16-1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Midda, Sara other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982. 0283988223 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: 8.25" x 6.25". many colour illustrations. hardback with dustwrapper. gift tag stuck on front free endpaper otherwise a very nice and clean copy. V.G. +/ V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published by SIDGWICK & JACKSON in 1981, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, sunned, stained, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, without inscription, colour plates, a good used copy. 14799B3CRE3D* 7872174 (#26055-H46-46) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published in 1981, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour. 18383B3WHI3D* 7981653 (#31-62-F02-81) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published by SIDGWICK & JACKSON in 1981, hardback with D/J, medium size, covers good, internally good, boards good. 109176B3CRE3D* 1244452 (#29-38-H09-56) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1981. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25903 3WHI3-D 8211736 (#G03-23) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8319946 #30645 6CRE3-H 8319946 (#H28-56) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published by SIDGWICK & JACKSON in 1981, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, internally good. 108941B3CRE3D* 1236557 (#31-73-H27-41) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8349952 #31592 5GRA3-H 8349952 (#N05-8) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0283988223 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Midda, Sara other copies of this book

price: £8.47

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th impression. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: Cloth, dj, F/VG+ unpaginated [118pp] full colour illustrations throughout, an attractive book, written & illustrated by the author. A finely illustrated gardening miscellany, painted in amazingly minute detail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Sara Midda other copies of this book

price: £8.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwich Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780283988226 ISBN: 0283988223

Description: VG in VG jacket. Sidgwich & jackson 1981unclipped DW slightly tanned to spine & small rub mark. otherwise all as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dracobooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In and Out of the Garden used book

In and Out of the Garden

by Midda, Sara other copies of this book

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London, England Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9