» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Hoare Rodney other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £4.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0285632019. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Ex-Library Published by Souvenir Press Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 188. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8342561 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 25/04/1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £6.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Pr Ltd, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Near fine, Light Edge Wear/Near fine, Small Stain. 0285632019 Reprint 1994, Hard cover with DJ, DJ has a small stain on front, light edge wear and corner wear. Pages are clean, there is an insert of black and white photos in center. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Turin Shroud is Genuine, the used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine, the

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-0285632019 [HOARE, RODNEY] TURIN SHROUD IS GENUINE, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Like New Hardcover in Like New DJ. No marks or writing.; Objective, closely argued and unbiased, this book offers a startling new hypothesis about the last days of Jesus.; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: New. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. I DO NOT SHIP INTERNATIONALLY EXCEPT CANADA. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1994, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £7.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London, England Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good+ in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear, fading to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hb Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: [1994] ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 188pp. Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Hoare, Rodney, And Solovyov, Vladimir, And Jakim, Boris (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine. the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine. the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £9.78

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Souvenir Press ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, 188pp. Illustrated. Good cloth with like d/j. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/ DJ Publisher: Souvenir Pr Ltd, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. NEW Book NO BLACK REMAINDER MARKS, text & cover completely pristine. FREE TRACKING. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Please ask us any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SottoVoceBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-285-63201-9. No defects. No names or ANY markings.; Photos, period pctres; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0285632019. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine the Irrefutable Evidence

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0285632019. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Turin Shroud is Genuine used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine

by Hoare, Rodney other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press UK 1994. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in very good+ faded jacket. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £15.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £27.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Souvenir Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0285632019. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £28.29

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Souvenir Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: New. ISBN10: 0285632019. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £32.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Souvenir Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0285632019. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated used book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £35.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated new book

The Turin Shroud is Genuine: the Irrefutable Evidence Updated

by Rodney Hoare other copies of this book

price: £39.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780285632011 ISBN: 0285632019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.