» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0297815008. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very good. We offer a no quibble money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket scuffed from shelf wear Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8279279 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Front page missing. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8298730 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7535704 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1994. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7662827 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7559132 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 03/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 03/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson., London. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 306pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show minor wear; 1/4 inch closed tear in DJ at top rear hinge. Hardcover. 1994 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lost Treasures of Troy used book

Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾""-9¾"" tall" The story of the loss and rediscover suffered by King Priam's riches since Heinrich Schliemann, first excavated the lost city of Troy on the shores of Asia Minor in 1870's. A clean, bright hardback in dustwrapper which shows signs of light shelfwear including surface scratches to rear cover. 306 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 306pp, photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorhead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £7.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorhead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £8.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £8.35

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, England Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £8.79

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Near Fine in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.