» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1050grams, ISBN: 0304354740. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Past Lives. Unlocking Thge Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives. Unlocking Thge Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Book Publisher: Cassell & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Size: 25.5 x 19.8 x 2.3 cm; 216 pages. With coloured frontispiece, maps & illustrations. Dustjacket. Slight wear to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. Waterstaining to bottom margin on inside dustjacket and bottom margin spine & covers. Not visible from outside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Pages great, binding nice. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £6.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, NOT X LIB or REM. Publisher: Cassell and Co, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: FINE, /In FINE DJ. 4to 0304354740. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0304354740. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated in color. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages, minimal looseness to spine slight/slight+ wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Fine. Light Edgewear to Dust Jacket. Large Octavo. Clean of all marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co., Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 x 10. In very good, clean condition; front endpage shows a vertical fold. Explores the art of facial reconstruction as used to examine the remains of archacological discoveries. Includes different historical eras and findings, such as cavemen, Romans, Vikings, Bogmen, etc. Fully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £10.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very good. Very Good. ISBN: 0304354740, Coyright 2001 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (Includes SEALED 3-1/2 Floppy Disk). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (Includes SEALED 3-1/2 Floppy Disk). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0304354740 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors used book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £13.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: Cassell, London, England, GB/UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0304354740 VG/G+; dj torn 1/4"; colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £14.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2001-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New. Excellent condition. Clean DJ with very slight shelf wear to edges. Clean pages. Tight binding. No remainder mark. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £17.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New. 0304354740 With a fascinating combination of archaeology and forensic science, this well-illustrated volume aims to literally reconstruct the faces of our ancestors. Homo Erectus, the `Cheddar Caveman', the `Iceman', an Egyptian priest of Amun, a Minoan priestess, Philip of Macedonia, a Roman sailor, a Viking, an unknown soldier from the Battle of Towton and Tsar Ivan the Terrible are just some of the many familiar and less well-known figures from history brought to life. Many of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The David Brown Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors new book

Past Lives: Unlocking the Secrets of Our Ancestors

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £25.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780304354740 ISBN: 0304354740

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Twenty thrilling accounts of people from the past, with facial reconstructions of actual humans from prehistoric cavemen to the 17th century. "Thanks to up-to-date technology and the cutting edge techniques used in forensic detective work, we can now literally see what these people looked like..." 216 pages including index. Many fascinating colour photographs including frontis piece of "Waty", the world's oldest face. Marron cloth hardcover with gilt ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.