Your search: Books » ISBN: 0306803534
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Lincoln's Herndon (Da Capo Paperback)
by
David Herbert Donald
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Lincoln's Herndon
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Da Capo Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon (Da Capo Paperback)
by
David Herbert Donald
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1989-03-21
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: VG Very Good. Trade Paperback. Book is very good with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Circle7Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon: a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Very Good. read more
Lincoln's Herndon
by
David Herbert Donald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An impressive study of mythmakers and mythmaking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PTP Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon: a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DaCapo, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. xiv, 378pp, xxiv [index]. Great-looking paperback copy. NO library stamps. read more
Lincoln's Herndon: a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8.4 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches. 440pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Palmer_Bale ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon: a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Lincoln's Herndon: a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Very Good. 0306803534. read more
Lincoln's Herndon: a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
Lincoln's Herndon: a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very light scuffing, otherwise like new-binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon a Biography
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Good. 0306803534. 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DA CAPO PR
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: New. "Occasionally a book that begins as a work of scholarship becomes a great and profoundly moving human document. This life of Lincoln's friend, law partner and biographer is such a book. It has a two-fo" read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon (Da Capo Paperback)
by
David Herbert Donald
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Da Capo Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Lincoln's Herndon
by
Donald, David Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780306803536
ISBN: 0306803534
Description: Near Fine. A Biography. Covers lightly rubbed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Whale Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.