» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £6.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie other copies of this book

price: £6.51

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 336 pp. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie; Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £8.16

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0307393844 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 321 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight used book

Wonderful Tonight

by Boyd, Pattie other copies of this book

price: £11.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good/Good. 9780307393845 A slight bump on spine heel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie, and Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie, and Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Stated First Edition/Full Number Line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near-mint condition book in near-mint dust jacket. One lightly bumped corner. A couple very small dents in bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie With Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £12.22

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Boyd, Pattie with Penny Junor., Harmony Books (Random House), c2007, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 321 pp with index, full color/B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 9780307393845, 'Tells the story of how she found herself bound to two of the most addictive, promiscuous musical geniuses of the twentieth century and became the most famous muse in the history of rock and roll' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight; George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight; George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie other copies of this book

price: £12.56

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Clean, tight, copy. 321 new looking pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie other copies of this book

price: £13.57

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2007. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie other copies of this book

price: £15.54

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2007., 2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall a clean and tight copy. New clear (Brodart) Dust Jacket protector. Packed securely, shipped promptly with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me new book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie; Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £15.62

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: New. New hardcover book with publisher's inventory mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me new book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd~Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £18.16

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me new book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie, and Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £21.09

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me new book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie / Junor, Penny (Con) other copies of this book

price: £21.61

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307393845. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie, With Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £21.73

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 321 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus. (some col. ), index; 25 cm. AS NEW. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "An iconic figure of the 1960s and '70s, Pattie Boyd breaks a forty-year silence in Wonderful Tonight, and tells the story of how she found herself bound to two of the most addictive, promiscuous musical geniuses of the twentieth century and became the most famous muse in the history of rock and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd; Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £25.89

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Like New. 2007 hardcover, stated 1st edition with full number line, no marks noted in or on book or dust jacket, Each order is emailed a USPS tracking number. All books are sanitized and cleaned for your protection before mailing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good. Jacket in great condition. Book is slightly warped. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exhibit signs of aging or an Ex-Library copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie, and Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Very Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie, and Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Very Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Acceptable. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me used book

Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me

by Boyd, Pattie; Junor, Penny other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393845 ISBN: 0307393844

Description: Good. 0307393844 New unread title from publisher with shelf wear, small bump, or sunfade. Fast shipping. Check our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.