» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bible Jesus Read used book

Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bible Jesus Read used book

Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good, clean condition book. Official Supporter of the British Heart Foundation. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip other copies of this book

price: £22.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: hardback Publisher: Zondervan, Michigan USA Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: VG. VG dj. VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: 0310228344. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Very Good. 0310228344 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO DUST JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Acceptable. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Philip Yancey other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Very Good. 0310228344. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Fine. No defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burt's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 221 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip And Stafford, Tim (Notes) other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1999, Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Octavo, hardcover, some underlining else a good readidng copy, in lightly edgeworn at top, gold dj. Exploration of the Old Testament of the Bible, and its relevance to our world today. Offers new insights into God and into Jesus especially. 221 pp. including notes on author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip other copies of this book

price: £8.52

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1999. 0310228344. Very lightly used-unmarked. Mild bumping at binding edges-small dot has been taped to the binding edge of the dust jacket. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Zondervan Publishing Company; Grand Rapids MI; First Printing; 0.93 x 9.25 x 6.2 Inches; 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible Jesus Read used book

The Bible Jesus Read

by Yancey, Philip (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: £8.82

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310228349 ISBN: 0310228344

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.