|
Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good, clean condition book. Official Supporter of the British Heart Foundation. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed 1st printg
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Zondervan, Michigan USA
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: VG. VG dj. VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: 0310228344. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Very Good. 0310228344 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO DUST JACKET * THANKS. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company 1999
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Acceptable. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Philip Yancey
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Very Good. 0310228344. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip
other copies of this book
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Fine. No defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burt's Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 221 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip And Stafford, Tim (Notes)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1999,
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Octavo, hardcover, some underlining else a good readidng copy, in lightly edgeworn at top, gold dj. Exploration of the Old Testament of the Bible, and its relevance to our world today. Offers new insights into God and into Jesus especially. 221 pp. including notes on author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1999. 0310228344. Very lightly used-unmarked. Mild bumping at binding edges-small dot has been taped to the binding edge of the dust jacket. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Zondervan Publishing Company; Grand Rapids MI; First Printing; 0.93 x 9.25 x 6.2 Inches; 221 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Bible Jesus Read
by
Yancey, Philip (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310228349
ISBN: 0310228344
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
charliesbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
|
|