» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare, the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare, the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 498 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very Good. 0312113358 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312113358 no internal markings, binding is tight white soiling at bottom front board edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.75 x 6.75 x 1.75. Light general wear. 498 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work" first American edition. includes illustrations and photos. very good overall condition on both book and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence-Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence-Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing USA Binding: Hardcover, fully Illustrated Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NYC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312113358. 506052; 8vo 498 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence, Unlocking the Mysteries used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence, Unlocking the Mysteries

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st USA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Illustrated by fully Illus. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312113358. In DJ no defects. Not price cl; ipped (29.95) 1st edition, 1st printing USA. Not remaindered. No names or markings.; 498 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Wilson, Ian., St. Martin's Press, nd (1994), c1993, 1st U.S. Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 498 pp w/index, bibliography, appendices, notes & references, B & W illus., tall 8vo, "Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0312113358 498 pages, tall 8vo. First U.S. Edition, 1994. Price is unclipped. Includes author's preface, notes and references, three appendices, bibliography, index, many b&w photographs, prints, illustrations. Minor shelfwear to DJ: very light scuffing along edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

other copies of this book

price: £22.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: 1993; hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcvr; Clean pgs; No dog-ears; Strong binding; ***FIRST UK Hardcover Edition published by Headline, London, 1993. ***; dustcover shows a little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £22.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. Black boards with silver lettering. 498 pp. with index. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare, the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare, the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £23.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: First Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: very good, very good. 498, illus., map, notes and references, chronology, bibliography, index, gift inscription on front endpaper, minor edge soiling. Minor soiling to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

other copies of this book

price: £23.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £32.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £33.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312113353 ISBN: 0312113358

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.