Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113353ISBN:0312113358
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312113358 no internal markings, binding is tight white soiling at bottom front board edge. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113353ISBN:0312113358
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work" first American edition. includes illustrations and photos. very good overall condition on both book and dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113353ISBN:0312113358
Description: Illustrated by fully Illus. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312113358. In DJ no defects. Not price cl; ipped (29.95) 1st edition, 1st printing USA. Not remaindered. No names or markings.; 498 pages. read more
Description: Wilson, Ian., St. Martin's Press, nd (1994), c1993, 1st U.S. Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 498 pp w/index, bibliography, appendices, notes & references, B & W illus., tall 8vo, "Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work" read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113353ISBN:0312113358
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0312113358 498 pages, tall 8vo. First U.S. Edition, 1994. Price is unclipped. Includes author's preface, notes and references, three appendices, bibliography, index, many b&w photographs, prints, illustrations. Minor shelfwear to DJ: very light scuffing along edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312113353ISBN:0312113358
Description: 1993; hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcvr; Clean pgs; No dog-ears; Strong binding; ***FIRST UK Hardcover Edition published by Headline, London, 1993. ***; dustcover shows a little edgewear. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113353ISBN:0312113358
Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. Black boards with silver lettering. 498 pp. with index. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. read more
Edition: First U.S.
Binding: First
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312113353ISBN:0312113358
Description: very good, very good. 498, illus., map, notes and references, chronology, bibliography, index, gift inscription on front endpaper, minor edge soiling. Minor soiling to DJ. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.