» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book almost flawless, DJ has mild edge wear, a couple of small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 273 pp. First printing. Light rubbing to the extremities; the covers are very slightly sunned. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very good. 1998 first edition first printing st. martin's press hardback with dj. dj is clipped at corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. 0312185782 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Hardcover. Stated first edition, Hardcover, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Great Shape, Ex Library, Normal library markings, Has plastic protective cover over dust jacket. Unknown printing. 273 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Top edge of dust jacket has a couple 1-2 inch tears that have been taped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 5/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good. 0312185782 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y57A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, St. Martin's, 1998. Excellent in an VG+ jacket. Willow meets Clement, a strange and intriguing man who is actually an alien, far-evolved beyond humans. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185787 ISBN: 0312185782

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges, slightly heavier at ends of spine. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.