» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: St Martin's Griffin ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Covers shelf-worn. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. (First St Martin's Griffin Edition stated, First printing) A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: St Martin's Griffin Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: St Martin's Griffin Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, writing on inside front cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Like New. Uncorrected proof, sticker on heel, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. 0312253850 First Edition AND First Printing; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Fine. 0312253850 This Book is in Like New Condition. ! Possibly Read Once! ! ...Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree: )" We really Do Appreciate Your Order! ! "Service is Our Priceless Ingredient": ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willy & Red's Used Books&More, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory By Gould, Sandra Lee used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory By Gould, Sandra Lee

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Good. Bent cover otherwise book is in good shape. We ship same day. (66) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. 0312253850 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. 0312253850 Very Good Condition-St. Martins's Press-some shelf wear (Softcover Fiction-11) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £5.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, St. Martin's Press, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Royal octavo, softcover, near fine in purple pictorial wraps. When Willow, a black woman living in the town of Good Sky, Ohio, meets the new neighbor across the way, she finds her heart opening for the first time since James left her almost ten years ago. The icicles around her heart melt with this strange man. 273 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Sandra Lee Gould other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra other copies of this book

price: £7.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £9.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faraday's Popcorn Factory used book

Faraday's Popcorn Factory

by Gould, Sandra Lee other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998. ISBN-13: 9780312253851 ISBN: 0312253850

Description: First printing. Advanced Reading Copy. New, in wraps, as issued. Unread. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Agathon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.