» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Behind Sad Eyes used book

Behind Sad Eyes

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Hardback with D/J in good condition, one half cm split to D/J at one corner. The Life of George Harrison. 2002 first edition. From Publishers Weekly Books that capitalize on the grisly interest spawned by the death of a "star" are usually inferior. Not so this biography of Harrison, universally famed as the "quiet" Beatle. Biographer Shapiro (J.K. Rowling, Carlos Santana) creates a complex portrait that shies from melodrama. For instance, Shapiro does not wring heroic sentiment from Harrison's ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very Good. 031230109X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 031230109X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £6.32

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison new book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £6.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison new book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £6.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. DJ in mylar sleeve.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £7.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 031230109x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: illus. Fine/VG+ 235pp. Rear flap of DJ folded at top. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2002-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Small closed tear to front jacket flap. Remainder dot on bottom page edges. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, Fine in Fine dj, Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very good. 2001 stated First Edition/First Printing hardcover copy exactly as pictured (St. Martin's Press), 235 pp. Dust jacket shiny, spine tight. Pages unmarked. Very minor dust jacket edge wear. Nice "First/First" copy of an important out of print title. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Harrison; Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Marc Shapiro other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Fine. First Edition, first printing. Hardcover, Like New, w/DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Behind Sad Eyes used book

Behind Sad Eyes

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £10.68

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Vaughan-Johnston, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison used book

Behind Sad Eyes: the Life of George Harrison

by Shapiro, Marc other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312301095 ISBN: 031230109X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 235 pages, illustrated, discography, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.