» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £5.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Good. 0312366914 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What Y... used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What Y...

other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Very good. Clean pages thru-out, no marks-Clean cover with usage wear (large creases)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; hint of creasing to covers. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with typical library markings. Good Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £8.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition) used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition)

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition) used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition)

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Insiders Guide to the Colleges 2009 new book

The Insiders Guide to the Colleges 2009

other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition) new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition)

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £14.52

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £14.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges: Students on C new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges: Students on C

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £15.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRIFFIN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. The comprehensive college guide is written by students who know firsthand what makes or breaks the undergraduate experience. This work goes past admissions requirements to get to the stuff that matters most to students: dorm life, sports, dating, and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £16.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition) used book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition)

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £16.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: As New. 0312366914. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition) new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know (35th Edition)

by Yale Daily News other copies of this book

price: £16.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. 0312366914. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know

by Yale Daily News (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £17.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 951 p. Insiders' Guide to the Colleges: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges, 2009: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know, 35th Edition

by Yale Daily News Staff other copies of this book

price: £17.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. 0312366914 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know new book

The Insider's Guide to the Colleges: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know

by Yale Daily News (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £17.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312366919 ISBN: 0312366914

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 951 p. Insiders' Guide to the Colleges: Students on Campus Tell You What You Really Want to Know. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.