» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century new book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: New. 0312425074 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century new book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: £6.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: New. 0312425074 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £6.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Very Good. Unread. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. Has publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century new book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: £7.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Very Good. 0312425074 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £7.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Fine. In great condition! Like New! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £7.36

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. Cover and pages show normal wear. Pages contain some markings. Good used copy, thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century, Further Updated and Expanded, Release 3.0 used book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century, Further Updated and Expanded, Release 3.0

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Very Good. Current Affairs Updated & Expanded Edition, Release 3.0 Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £7.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. Overall good/vgood. Mild cover wear. First few pages appear crinkled. O/wise clean/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0 a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0 a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Near Fine. 0312425074. 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 672 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Team Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £8.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Like New. Like new, no remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking-80399R. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century new book

The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: £8.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. lookslikenew & unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 660 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: £8.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. 0312425074 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: £8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312425074 ISBN: 0312425074

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.