» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon and Lattes Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mr.goodstuff, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith~Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 9/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle other copies of this book

price: £6.93

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle other copies of this book

price: £7.27

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon and Lattes, Inc. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good in no dust jacket head and tail worn corners bumped. Clean, tight copy with no writing. Red covers with black letters on spine. GREAT CONDITION FOR A USED BOOK! A very nice solid readers copy! YOU WON T FIND BETTER CUSTOMER SERVICE! Nevada Books is a name you can trust for great service and customer satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nevada Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle; Prader, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: £11.39

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle; Prader, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: £21.46

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Fine/Very Good. 031292531X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Acceptable. Heavy wear to dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle; Prader, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Good. 031292531X Book is in good shape, no scribbles, highlighting or underlining, has a little tearing on the dj, has an x marked on the back, has a scrape on the front where a sticker used to be, a little general wear, from a smoke-free environment. Items are typically shipped in a plastic bag, in a cardboard cradle, in a manila envelope. Most of my customers rave about my packaging. All US items are shipped with delivery confirmation, if you require this, please let me know. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tulsabookfinder, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith, Lawrence Prader other copies of this book

price: £10.56

Ships from CO, USA

Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION! ! ! Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sister Albert's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle; Prader, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: £15.26

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, Inc., New York Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION STATED "The true story of a year-long contest between innocence and Evil. " Very good red quarter-cloth over black boards. Good black color pictorial DJ. Some wear, tears, chipping to DJ. (1980), 8vo, xix, 310pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle And Lawrence Pazder, Md other copies of this book

price: £21.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Lattes, N. Y Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very Good in Very Good, Slightly Frayed jacket. 310pp. "The true story of a year-long contest between innocence and Evil. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

other copies of this book

price: £25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Michelle Smith other copies of this book

price: £36.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Michelle Remembers used book

Michelle Remembers

by Smith, Michelle; Prader, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312925314 ISBN: 031292531X

Description: Fair. 031292531X Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.