» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Dunant, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 30/03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. 0316029688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan new book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan new book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: New in BRAND NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. Ex-libray / Ex-School. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £1.30

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan: a Novel used book

In the Company of the Courtesan: a Novel

by Dunant, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRAGO (LITT) ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRAGO (LITT) ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRAGO (LITT) ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRAGO (LITT) ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRAGO (LITT) ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Sarah Dunant other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Hardcover. First edition. Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan used book

In the Company of the Courtesan

by Dunant, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 30/03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan: a Novel used book

In the Company of the Courtesan: a Novel

by Dunant, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

In the Company of the Courtesan: a Novel used book

In the Company of the Courtesan: a Novel

by Dunant, Sarah other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIRAGO Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316029681 ISBN: 0316029688

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Birth of Venus

The Birth of Venus

by Sarah Dunant

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.46!

Water for Elephants

Water for Elephants

by Sara Gruen

see all from £2.55!

new only from £5.21!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.21!

The other Boleyn girl

The other Boleyn girl

by Philippa Gregory

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Mapping the Edge

Mapping the Edge

by Sarah Dunant

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.97!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!